Is Sour Cream and Onion Twisted Pretzal Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM AND ONION SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED CREAM, SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, INACTIVATED ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MYRISTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODA.
Check Sour Cream and Onion Twisted Pretzal Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream and Onion Twisted Pretzal Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


