Is Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours
Check Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


