Is Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours
Check Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Artificially Soured Light 5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


