Is SOUR CREAM & CHIVE MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified whole milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
enzyme modified whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHIVES, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ENZYME MODIFIED WHOLE MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SOUR CREAM & CHIVE MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & CHIVE MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


