Is SOUR CREAM & CHIVE POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (FROM MILK), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), ONION*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHIVES*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND SODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC*, SPICE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. (FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE).
Check SOUR CREAM & CHIVE POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & CHIVE POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


