Is Sour Cream & Chive Smashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato flakes, milk protein concentrate, buttermilk powder, sour cream powder (cream, nonfat milk cultures), natural flavors, salt, yeast extract, chives, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, turmeric extract (color), annatto extract (color), tocopherols (to help protect flavor).
Check Sour Cream & Chive Smashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Chive Smashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


