Is SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Salt, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Cottonseed, Canola), Sour Cream Blend (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anticaking Agent
Check SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM & CHIVES MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


