Is Sour Cream Dip, French Onion Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Onion Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Spices, Soybean Oil), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Sour Cream Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Dip, French Onion is available at 7 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSide Dish


