Is Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Whey powder, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters, Pectin, Colour, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose gel, Cellulose gum, Bacterial culture
Check Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


