Is Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters
propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Whey powder, Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters, Pectin, Colour, Sodium phosphate, Cellulose gel, Cellulose gum, Bacterial culture
Check Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream Light 5% 250 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


