Is Sour Cream, Light Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour
Check Sour Cream, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream, Light is available at 1 retailer
Your Independent Grocer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySourAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


