Is Sour Cream, Light Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check Sour Cream, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream, Light is available at 2 retailers
No FrillsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


