Is Sour Cream, Light Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Modified Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check Sour Cream, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream, Light is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


