Is SOUR CREAM, LIGHT Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK AND NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SOUR CREAM, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


