Is Sour Cream & Onion Cauliflower Chips, 3.5 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • plant-based flour blend

plant-based flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, savory flavor with a light, crisp texture. Reviewers commonly note an airy crunch that works well for casual snacking, pairing with dips, or adding to lunchboxes. Opinions vary on intensity of seasoning and chip sturdiness; many customers praise convenient single-serve packaging while others report occasional breakage and portion inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Flour Blend (Potato Cauliflower, Rice, Carrot, Beet, Spinach, Broccoli, Tomato, Shiitake Mushroom), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cassava Starch, Garlic, Onion, Tomato, Green Onion, Citric Acid, Dill, Parsley, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors.

Check Sour Cream & Onion Cauliflower Chips, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Cream & Onion Cauliflower Chips, 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go