This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sour Cream & Onion Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), NON-GMO DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, NON-GMO DEXTROSE, NON-GMO DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NON-GMO SPICE, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, NON-GMO LACTIC ACID, NON-GMO CALCIUM LACTATE.

Check Sour Cream & Onion Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Cream & Onion Chips | Spoonful