Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a pronounced sour cream and onion tang with savory onion notes and a creamy finish. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch, bold seasoning, and suitability for casual snacking, sandwich pairing, or party platters. Some mention uneven seasoning distribution while others praise consistent flavor and value and texture.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a pronounced sour cream and onion tang with savory onion notes and a creamy finish. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch, bold seasoning, and suitability for casual snacking, sandwich pairing, or party platters. Some mention uneven seasoning distribution while others praise consistent flavor and value and texture.
Ingredients
POTATOES, COTTONSEED OIL, WHEY, DEXTROSE, SHORTENING POWDER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE], SALT, DEHYDRATED SOUR CREAM [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID], DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


