Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AND CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


