Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO STICKS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium phosphate
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OR PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SOY FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO STICKS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping