Is SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Oat Free?

Description
Bold sour cream and onion seasoning delivers tangy, savory notes across thin, stacked crisps with a firm, consistent crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Reviewers praise intense flavor and crisp texture; some mention occasional uneven seasoning.

Description
Bold sour cream and onion seasoning delivers tangy, savory notes across thin, stacked crisps with a firm, consistent crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Reviewers praise intense flavor and crisp texture; some mention occasional uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (SALT, WHEY, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BACTERIAL CULTURES], CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH CALCIUM SILICATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED STACK ATTACK POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


