Is Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
38% Kartoffelpulver, pflanzliche Öle (Sonnenblumen, Ölpalmein veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen), Kartoffelstärke, Speisesalz, Süßmolkepulver, Zucker, Zwiebelpulver, Sahnepulver, Joghurtpulver, Crème Fraiche-Pulver, Sauerrahmpulver, Magermilchpulver, schwarzer Pfeffer, Hefeextraxt, natürliche Aromen (enthält Mitcherzeugnisse), färbende Lebensmittel (Paprikaextrakt, Kurkuma Extrakt), Emulgator: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren,
Check Sour Cream & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


