No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SOUR CREAM & ONION OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Seasoning (Onion Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Citric Acid, Spices, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt))

Check SOUR CREAM & ONION OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOUR CREAM & ONION OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Lactose Free? SOUR CREAM & ONION OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, SOUR CREAM & ONION | Spoonful