Is Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, avocado oil, sour cream and onion seasoning (organic sour cream powder [organic sour cream (organic cream, cultures, lactic acid), organic nonfat milk powder, citric acid], organic nonfat milk powder, sea salt, ground dates, onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, chive powder, citric acid, nutritional yeast, parsley)
Check Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


