Is Sour Cream & Onion Rings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola Oil, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E). Contains Milk.
Check Sour Cream & Onion Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


