Is Sour Cream & Onion Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola Oil, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Vitamin E). Contains Milk.
Check Sour Cream & Onion Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


