Is SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES CRINKLES, SOUR CREAM & ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR CANOLA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR).

Check SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES CRINKLES, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySour
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingOn The Go