Is SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SOUR CREAM (NONFAT MILK, CREAM & CULTURES) DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, NATURAL FALVORS, DEXTROSE, MALTOOEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY AND DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE.
Check SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM & ONION SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


