Is Sour Cream & Onion Spicy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crips
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil 27%, _Wheat_ Starch, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder(_Milk_), Onion Powder, Lactose(_Milk_), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, _Buttermilk_ Powder, Flavouring, Acids(Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sour Cream Powder(_Milk_), Acidity Regulator(Calcium Lactate), Antioxidant(Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Sour Cream & Onion Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


