Is Sour Cream & Onion Spicy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crips
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil 27%, _Wheat_ Starch, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder(_Milk_), Onion Powder, Lactose(_Milk_), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, _Buttermilk_ Powder, Flavouring, Acids(Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sour Cream Powder(_Milk_), Acidity Regulator(Calcium Lactate), Antioxidant(Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Sour Cream & Onion Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream & Onion Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


