Is Sour Cream, Regular Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check Sour Cream, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Cream, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Cream, Regular is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingCooking


