Is SOUR CREAM SQUEEZE, SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SOUR CREAM SQUEEZE, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM SQUEEZE, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR CREAM SQUEEZE, SOUR CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


