Is SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE, COAGULANT, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSide Dish


