No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Enzyme.

Check Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Cream is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sour Cream | Spoonful