No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream (Cream Culture), Nonfat Milk Solids, Enzyme

Check Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Sour Cream | Spoonful