Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SOUR CREAM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? SOUR CREAM | Spoonful