Is SOUR CREAM Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A MILK, CREAM,LESS THAN 2%: SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CULTURES.

Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping