Is SOUR CREAM Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NON FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, AND ANNATTO (FOOD COLOR).
Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySourSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSide Dish


