Is SOUR CREAM Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAMY, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), WHEY, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladTopping