Is SOUR CREAM Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCooking