Is SOUR CRUNCHY CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR CRUNCHY CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CRUNCHY CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


