Is SOUR CRUNCHY CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR CRUNCHY CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR CRUNCHY CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


