Is SOUR DIPPIN' CANDY PUCKER PACKS, SOUR WATERMELON &SOUR GREEN APPLE, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY & SOUR CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STICK: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, SUCRALOSE. POWDER: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SUCRALOSE.
Check SOUR DIPPIN' CANDY PUCKER PACKS, SOUR WATERMELON &SOUR GREEN APPLE, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY & SOUR CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR DIPPIN' CANDY PUCKER PACKS, SOUR WATERMELON &SOUR GREEN APPLE, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY & SOUR CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
SOUR DIPPIN' CANDY PUCKER PACKS, SOUR WATERMELON &SOUR GREEN APPLE, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY & SOUR CHERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Powder


