Is sour dudes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat imported exclusively by world confections 1

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Concentrated Apple Juice (1.5%), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Monodiglyceride, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1 FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Yellow 6, Titanium dioxide, Contains Wheat Imported Exclusively by WORLD confections 1, Inc. Maplewood, New Jersey 07040 SOUR DUDES is a registered trademark of World Confections, inc. 0 41396 09519 5

Check sour dudes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go