Is Sour Elderflower Fish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor elderflower type
natural flavor elderflower type
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor Elderflower Type, Turmeric Oleoresin (color), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax Contains Coconut.
Check Sour Elderflower Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Elderflower Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


