Is Sour Fizz Sour Cola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, maize starch, food acid (citric acid), vegetable oil, glazing agent (soy protein), flavour, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), colours (155)
Check Sour Fizz Sour Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Fizz Sour Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


