Is Sour Fruit Chews Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID; LESS THAN 2% OF: TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GELATIN, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), GLUTEN FREE
Check Sour Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


