Is Sour fruit flavoured candy Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tart fruit flavors deliver an initial sour punch followed by sweeter fruit notes. Chewy, tacky pieces offer a firm bite and slow dissolve. Frequently eaten as a snack, party treat, or candy-toss item; reviewers note intense sourness, variety of flavors, and enjoyment when shared or used in gift bags.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tart fruit flavors deliver an initial sour punch followed by sweeter fruit notes. Chewy, tacky pieces offer a firm bite and slow dissolve. Frequently eaten as a snack, party treat, or candy-toss item; reviewers note intense sourness, variety of flavors, and enjoyment when shared or used in gift bags.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours (With Tartrazine), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Sour fruit flavoured candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour fruit flavoured candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour fruit flavoured candy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


