Is Sour fruit flavoured candy Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tart fruit flavors deliver an initial sour punch followed by sweeter fruit notes. Chewy, tacky pieces offer a firm bite and slow dissolve. Frequently eaten as a snack, party treat, or candy-toss item; reviewers note intense sourness, variety of flavors, and enjoyment when shared or used in gift bags.

Description
Bright, tart fruit flavors deliver an initial sour punch followed by sweeter fruit notes. Chewy, tacky pieces offer a firm bite and slow dissolve. Frequently eaten as a snack, party treat, or candy-toss item; reviewers note intense sourness, variety of flavors, and enjoyment when shared or used in gift bags.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours (With Tartrazine), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Sour fruit flavoured candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour fruit flavoured candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour fruit flavoured candy is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


