Is SOUR FRUIT SLICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial & natural flavors
- lactic acid
artificial & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check SOUR FRUIT SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR FRUIT SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Slice


