Is SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! EASTER SOUR CHEWY CANDY, SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SUGAR, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX, SHELLAC, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! EASTER SOUR CHEWY CANDY, SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! EASTER SOUR CHEWY CANDY, SOUR! FRUITY! CHEWY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


